Frailea > Frailea cataphracta

Fotografía tomada por Wendy-G
Fotografía tomada por Wendy-G



Similar Species

Frailea phaeodisca
Frailea phaeodisca

Frailea phaeodisca
Frailea pygmaea
Frailea pygmaea

Frailea pygmaea
  
Scientific name:
Frailea cataphracta
Synonyms:
Astrophytum cataphractum, Astrophytum matoanum, Astrophytum melitae, Astrophytum uhligianum, Echinocactus cataphractus, Frailea tuyensis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por maya
Fotografía tomada por maya




There are 2 Frailea cataphracta in the collections:
Collecion de Wendy-G Collecion de maya

^

Contacto