Frailea pygmaea

Frailea > Frailea pygmaea

Fotografía tomada por Duke_28

Fotografía tomada por Kaktus-grys

Fotografía tomada por Kaktus-grys


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 7

Similar Species

Frailea cataphracta
Frailea cataphracta
  
Scientific name:
Frailea pygmaea
Synonyms:
Astrophytum asperispinum, Astrophytum aureinitens, Astrophytum aureispinum, Astrophytum aureum, Astrophytum dadakii, Astrophytum phaeodiscum, Astrophytum pseudopulcherrimum, Astrophytum pulcherrimum, Astrophytum pygmaeum, Echinocactus dadakii, Echinocactus pygmaeus, Frailea aurea, Frailea aureinitens, Frailea aureispina, Frailea aureispina var. pallidior, Frailea dadakii, Frailea pulcherrima, Frailea pygmaea subsp. altigibbera, Frailea pygmaea subsp. asperispina, Frailea pygmaea subsp. aureinitens, Frailea pygmaea subsp. aureispina, Frailea pygmaea subsp. lilalunula, Frailea pygmaea var. altigibbera, Frailea pygmaea var. atrofusca, Frailea pygmaea var. aurea, Frailea pygmaea var. aureinitens, Frailea pygmaea var. curvispina, Frailea pygmaea var. dadakii, Frailea pygmaea var. lilalunula, Frailea pygmaea var. longispina, Frailea pygmaea var. maior, Frailea pygmaea var. planicosta, Frailea pygmaea var. pulcherrima, Malacocarpus pulcherrimus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02



There are 5 Frailea pygmaea in the collections:
Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Wendy-G Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de ovejus





Contact