Gymnocalycium castellanosii

Gymnocalycium > Gymnocalycium castellanosii

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Bamba

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Gymnocalycium castellanosii
Synonyms:
Gymnocalycium bozsingianum, Gymnocalycium castellanosii subsp. bozsingianum, Gymnocalycium castellanosii var. armillatum, Gymnocalycium castellanosii var. bozsingianum, Gymnocalycium castellanosii var. rigidum.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Bamba

Fotografía tomada por Bamba

Fotografía tomada por Bamba



There are 11 Gymnocalycium castellanosii in the collections:
Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Bamba Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Bamba
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Bamba Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Humi Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de ovejus





Contact