Melocactus curvispinus

Melocactus > Melocactus curvispinus

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

  
Scientific name:
Melocactus curvispinus
Synonyms:
Melocactus brongnartii, Melocactus crassicostatus, Melocactus guitartii, Melocactus holguinensis, Melocactus humilis, Melocactus jakusii, Melocactus loboguerreroi, Melocactus maxonii var. sanctae-rosae, Melocactus obtusipetalus, Melocactus obtusipetalus var. crassicostatus, Melocactus ruestii subsp. sanctae-rosae.


There are 11 Melocactus curvispinus in the collections:
Colección de Cubano00x - 2019-04-07 Colección de Guiller1981 - 2017-10-31 Colección de erondon - 2016-02-23 Colección de Bamba - 2015-07-13 Colección de Avonia - 2018-11-26
Colección de Juanmanuel-S-M- - 2012-10-18 Colección de Humi - 2012-02-10 Colección de Auk77 - 2011-11-02 Colección de Luife - 2011-07-06 Colección de Duke_28 - 2011-04-26
Colección de cactushansi - 2009-12-28





Contact