Melocactus curvispinus

Melocactus > Melocactus curvispinus

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por drjavier

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Echinopsis atacamensis
Echinopsis atacamensis
Gymnocalycium castellanosii subsp. ferocior
Gymnocalycium castellanosii subsp. ferocior
Melocactus neryi
Melocactus neryi
  
Scientific name:
Melocactus curvispinus
Synonyms:
Melocactus brongnartii, Melocactus crassicostatus, Melocactus guitartii, Melocactus holguinensis, Melocactus humilis, Melocactus jakusii, Melocactus loboguerreroi, Melocactus maxonii var. sanctae-rosae, Melocactus obtusipetalus, Melocactus obtusipetalus var. crassicostatus, Melocactus ruestii subsp. sanctae-rosae.


There are 13 Melocactus curvispinus in the collections:
Collecion de drjavier Collecion de Guilhermecactus Collecion de Cubano00x Collecion de Guiller1981 Collecion de erondon
Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de Humi Collecion de Auk77
Collecion de Luife Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de cactushansi





Contact