Coryphantha retusa

Coryphantha > Coryphantha retusa

Fotografía tomada por biznago24

Fotografía tomada por Humi

Fotografía tomada por biznago24


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Thelocactus bicolor ssp. bicolor
Thelocactus bicolor ssp. bicolor
Coryphantha sulcata
Coryphantha sulcata
Matucana aureiflora
Matucana aureiflora
  
Scientific name:
Coryphantha retusa
Synonyms:
Coryphantha melleospina, Coryphantha retusa var. pallidispina, Mammillaria retusa, Melocactus mammillariaeformis.


There are 9 Coryphantha retusa in the collections:
Collecion de Bamba Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de Humi Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de MANY2011
Collecion de because Collecion de Huitzik Collecion de Marcus-Aurelius Collecion de Alexs





Contact