Astridia velutina

Astridia > Astridia velutina


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 12

Similar Species

Lapidaria margaretae
Lapidaria margaretae
Conophytum bilobum
Conophytum bilobum
  
Scientific name:
Astridia velutina
Synonyms:
Astridia blanda, Astridia blanda var. angusta, Astridia blanda var. blanda, Astridia blanda var. latipetala.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por Marimar



There are 1 Astridia velutina in the collections:
Collecion de Marimar





Contact