Hylocereus trigonus

Hylocereus > Hylocereus trigonus

Fotografía tomada por Raffaello

Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia

Fotografía tomada por Raffaello


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 12

Similar Species

Cleistocactus baumannii var. paraguariensis
Cleistocactus baumannii var. paraguariensis
Hylocereus undatus
Hylocereus undatus
  
Scientific name:
Hylocereus trigonus
Synonyms:
Cactus napoleonis, Cactus triqueter, Cereus compressus, Cereus napoleonis, Cereus plumieri, Cereus pomifer, Cereus trigonus, Cereus undatus, Cereus venditus, Hylocereus antiguensis, Hylocereus napoleonis, Hylocereus plumieri, Hylocereus triangularis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por MANY2011

Fotografía tomada por MANY2011

Fotografía tomada por MANY2011



There are 4 Hylocereus trigonus in the collections:
Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de MANY2011 Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de mendozacactus





Contact