Pfeiffera ianthothele

Pfeiffera > Pfeiffera ianthothele

Fotografía tomada por ovejus

Fotografía tomada por ovejus

Fotografía tomada por ovejus


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Pfeiffera ianthothele
Synonyms:
Cereus ianthothele, Lepismium erectum, Lepismium ianothele, Lepismium ianthothele, Pfeiffera cereiformis, Pfeiffera erecta, Pfeiffera gracilis, Pfeiffera mataralensis, Pfeiffera mataralensis var. floccosa, Pfeiffera multigona, Rhipsalis cereiformis, Rhipsalis ianthothele.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Verito22

Fotografía tomada por Kaktus-grys

Fotografía tomada por Kaktus-grys



There are 3 Pfeiffera ianthothele in the collections:
Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de ovejus





Contact