Mammillaria albicans ssp. albicans

Mammillaria > Mammillaria albicans ssp. albicans

Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria magnifica
Mammillaria magnifica
Mammillaria insularis
Mammillaria insularis
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria albicans ssp. albicans
Synonyms:
Neomammillaria albicans, Neomammillaria slevenii.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por afma



There are 15 Mammillaria albicans ssp. albicans in the collections:
Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de Avonia Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de Albert
Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de antonia Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de marta rovira Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de afma Collecion de quique Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de maya Collecion de Duke_28





Contact