Mammillaria > Mammillaria barbata


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria bocasana ssp. bocasana
Mammillaria bocasana ssp. bocasana

Mammillaria bocasana ssp. bocasana
Mammillaria bocasana ssp eschauzieri
Mammillaria bocasana ssp eschauzieri

Mammillaria bocasana ssp eschauzieri

Mammillaria mathildae
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria barbata
Synonyms:
Mammillaria barbata var. garessii, Mammillaria barbata var. morricalii, Mammillaria barbata var. santaclarensis, Mammillaria garessii, Mammillaria morricalii, Mammillaria santaclarensis.


There are 1 Mammillaria barbata in the collections:
Collecion de andremar

^

Contacto