Mammillaria baumii

Mammillaria > Mammillaria baumii

Fotografía tomada por quique

Fotografía tomada por quique

Fotografía tomada por quique


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria crinita ssp crinita
Mammillaria crinita ssp crinita
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria baumii
Synonyms:
Mammillaria radiaissima.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por antoniajesus

Fotografía tomada por antoniajesus

Fotografía tomada por antoniajesus



There are 8 Mammillaria baumii in the collections:
Collecion de Guilhermecactus Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de JoseGon Collecion de quique Collecion de MayteDenia
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de lupecarrasco Collecion de ovejus





Contact