Mammillaria discolor

Mammillaria > Mammillaria discolor

Fotografía tomada por hurraquillo

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por hurraquillo


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria backebergiana ssp. backebergiana
Mammillaria backebergiana ssp. backebergiana
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria discolor
Synonyms:
Mammillaria amoena.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia



There are 6 Mammillaria discolor in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de hurraquillo Collecion de motordeath Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de trebes11





Contact