Mammillaria grahamii

Mammillaria > Mammillaria grahamii

Fotografía tomada por Quillayani

Fotografía tomada por Quillayani

Fotografía tomada por Quillayani


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria xaltianguensis
Mammillaria xaltianguensis
Mammillaria glochidiata
Mammillaria glochidiata
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria grahamii
Synonyms:
Mammillaria grahamii var. oliviae, Mammillaria microcarpa, Mammillaria microcarpa subsp. grahamii, Mammillaria microcarpa var. auricarpa, Mammillaria milleri, Mammillaria oliviae, Neomammillaria milleri.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo



There are 2 Mammillaria grahamii in the collections:
Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de Quillayani





Contact