Mammillaria hutchisoniana

Mammillaria > Mammillaria hutchisoniana

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria coahuilensis subsp. coahuilensis
Mammillaria coahuilensis subsp. coahuilensis
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria hutchisoniana
Synonyms:
Mammillaria hutchisoniana var. bullardiana, Neomammillaria bullardiana, Neomammillaria hutchisoniana.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por chika-mundo



There are 6 Mammillaria hutchisoniana in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de margim02 Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de margim02 Collecion de chika-mundo
Collecion de chika-mundo





Contact