Mammillaria johnstonii

Mammillaria > Mammillaria johnstonii

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Coryphantha cornifera
Coryphantha cornifera
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria johnstonii
Synonyms:
Neomammillaria johnstonii.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por Duke_28

Fotografía tomada por margim02



There are 6 Mammillaria johnstonii in the collections:
Collecion de margim02 Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de juanfon Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Huitzik
Collecion de Luife





Contact