Mammillaria lasiacantha

Mammillaria > Mammillaria lasiacantha

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por afma


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria magallanii
Mammillaria magallanii
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria lasiacantha
Synonyms:
Mammillaria lasiacantha var. denudata.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por zaku

Fotografía tomada por afma



There are 5 Mammillaria lasiacantha in the collections:
Collecion de kuky Collecion de afma Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de zaku





Contact