Mammillaria lloydii

Mammillaria > Mammillaria lloydii

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por Marimar


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria knippeliana
Mammillaria knippeliana
Mammillaria bocensis
Mammillaria bocensis
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria lloydii
Synonyms:
Neomammillaria lloydii.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia



There are 4 Mammillaria lloydii in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Marimar Collecion de guijarro Collecion de joma





Contact