Mammillaria melanocentra

Mammillaria > Mammillaria melanocentra

Fotografía tomada por itxaso

Fotografía tomada por Hache

Fotografía tomada por Xixu


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria standleyi
Mammillaria standleyi
Mammillaria magnimamma
Mammillaria magnimamma
Mammillaria heyderi ssp. hemisphaerica
Mammillaria heyderi ssp. hemisphaerica
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria melanocentra
Synonyms:
Mammillaria erinacea, Mammillaria runyonii, Neomammillaria runyonii.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Xixu

Fotografía tomada por Xixu

Fotografía tomada por Xixu



There are 12 Mammillaria melanocentra in the collections:
Collecion de Xixu Collecion de Hache Collecion de kuky Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de Xixu
Collecion de itxaso Collecion de Lyss Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Marimar Collecion de Juan-Carlos
Collecion de Marimar Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M-





Contact