Mammillaria mercadensis

Mammillaria > Mammillaria mercadensis

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria albicans subsp. fraileana
Mammillaria albicans subsp. fraileana
Mammillaria bombycina
Mammillaria bombycina
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria mercadensis
Synonyms:
Mammillaria jaliscana subsp. zacatecasensis, Mammillaria ocamponis, Mammillaria zacatecasensis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Avonia



There are 6 Mammillaria mercadensis in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Susana-R- Collecion de Virgilio-Cesar Collecion de mclocochon Collecion de trebes11
Collecion de Er_Jae





Contact