Mammillaria flavescens var. nivosa

Mammillaria > Mammillaria flavescens var. nivosa

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por antoniajesus


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria marksiana
Mammillaria marksiana
Mammillaria mammillaris
Mammillaria mammillaris
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria flavescens var. nivosa
Synonyms:
Mammillaria nivosa, Neomammillaria nivosa.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Emilio V

Fotografía tomada por antoniajesus

Fotografía tomada por antoniajesus



There are 31 Mammillaria flavescens var. nivosa in the collections:
Collecion de Guilhermecactus Collecion de donalelenilson Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de Emilio V
Collecion de Xixu Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de Bamba Collecion de margim02 Collecion de necros89
Collecion de Teresi Collecion de Avonia Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de Tonio Collecion de MayteDenia
Collecion de quique Collecion de Avonia Collecion de ander Collecion de afma Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M-
Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de antonia Collecion de javu494 Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Play-Ospilos
Collecion de antonia Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Luife Collecion de ovejus
Collecion de Mely





Contact