Mammillaria parkinsonii

Mammillaria > Mammillaria parkinsonii

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria geminispina
Mammillaria geminispina
Mammillaria albilanata ssp. oaxacana
Mammillaria albilanata ssp. oaxacana
Mammillaria perbella
Mammillaria perbella
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria parkinsonii
Synonyms:
Mammillaria morganiana.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por ariel15

Fotografía tomada por Umastyx

Fotografía tomada por Avonia



There are 40 Mammillaria parkinsonii in the collections:
Collecion de Rausmelt Collecion de Tulio Collecion de maquiavelo Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de ariel15
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Umastyx Collecion de Avonia Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de Albert
Collecion de quique Collecion de chepo1979 Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de zingara Collecion de Xixu
Collecion de jesus sensei Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Avonia Collecion de chepo1979 Collecion de hurraquillo
Collecion de hurraquillo Collecion de afma Collecion de ISIS Collecion de luisalbert0012 Collecion de biznago24
Collecion de Play-Ospilos Collecion de margim02 Collecion de maya Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Richard-raya
Collecion de margim02 Collecion de quique Collecion de margim02 Collecion de juanm Collecion de perbella
Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Huitzik Collecion de Huitzik Collecion de laucha4 Collecion de nestor12





Contact