Mammillaria polythele ssp polythele

Mammillaria > Mammillaria polythele ssp polythele

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por jhussa

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria polythele ssp. durispina
Mammillaria polythele ssp. durispina
Mammillaria winterae
Mammillaria winterae
Mammillaria parkinsonii
Mammillaria parkinsonii
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria polythele ssp polythele
Synonyms:
Mammillaria crocidata, Mammillaria dolichocentra, Mammillaria galeottii, Mammillaria hidalgensis, Mammillaria kewensis, Mammillaria tetracantha.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Sonny17

Fotografía tomada por Sonny17

Fotografía tomada por Sonny17



There are 32 Mammillaria polythele ssp polythele in the collections:
Collecion de Sonny17 Collecion de Sonny17 Collecion de emidenoemi Collecion de margim02 Collecion de chepo1979
Collecion de lilagus27 Collecion de Avonia Collecion de zingara Collecion de lauranatalia Collecion de JuliaHelena
Collecion de oliverfp Collecion de lusilvi Collecion de jhussa Collecion de Riudo1 Collecion de lauranatalia
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de lionelpsi Collecion de marcelok Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Jordi-Domenech
Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de bolaconpinchos Collecion de ochoterenae Collecion de margim02 Collecion de margim02
Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de Marimar Collecion de ikilillo Collecion de quique Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de ariocarlos Collecion de pala





Contact