Mammillaria pottsii

Mammillaria > Mammillaria pottsii

Fotografía tomada por Raffaello

Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia

Fotografía tomada por Raffaello


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
Astrophytum hybrid CAP-AS
Astrophytum hybrid CAP-AS
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria pottsii
Synonyms:
Mammillaria leona.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Marimar



There are 7 Mammillaria pottsii in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de distro Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de Marimar
Collecion de Luife Collecion de amanecer





Contact