Mammillaria rekoi

Mammillaria > Mammillaria rekoi

Fotografía tomada por Kaktus-grys

Fotografía tomada por Gusa

Fotografía tomada por Gusa


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria albicans subsp. fraileana
Mammillaria albicans subsp. fraileana
Mammillaria magnifica
Mammillaria magnifica
Mammillaria backebergiana ssp. backebergiana
Mammillaria backebergiana ssp. backebergiana
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria rekoi
Synonyms:
Mammillaria mitlensis, Neomammillaria rekoi.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por marianabrpb

Fotografía tomada por Gusa

Fotografía tomada por Gusa



There are 12 Mammillaria rekoi in the collections:
Collecion de marianabrpb Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de Gusa Collecion de Miguel Lara
Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Play-Ospilos Collecion de madmoy Collecion de Raffaello
Collecion de trebes11 Collecion de avecactus





Contact