Mammillaria scrippsiana

Mammillaria > Mammillaria scrippsiana

Fotografía tomada por Play-Ospilos

Fotografía tomada por Play-Ospilos


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria scrippsiana
Synonyms:
Mammillaria pseudoscrippsiana, Neomammillaria scrippsiana.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Play-Ospilos

Fotografía tomada por Play-Ospilos



There are 3 Mammillaria scrippsiana in the collections:
Collecion de CactusLand Collecion de quique Collecion de Play-Ospilos





Contact