Melocactus concinnus

Melocactus > Melocactus concinnus

Fotografía tomada por Duke_28

Fotografía tomada por Duke_28


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Melocactus matanzanus
Melocactus matanzanus
  
Scientific name:
Melocactus concinnus
Synonyms:
Melocactus axiniphorus, Melocactus pruinosus, Melocactus pruinosus var. concinnus, Melocactus robustispinus, Melocactus zehntneri subsp. robustispinus.


There are 1 Melocactus concinnus in the collections:
Collecion de Duke_28





Contact