Melocactus harlowii

Melocactus > Melocactus harlowii


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Melocactus matanzanus
Melocactus matanzanus
  
Scientific name:
Melocactus harlowii
Synonyms:
Melocactus acunae, Melocactus acunae subsp. lagunaensis, Melocactus borhidii, Melocactus evae, Melocactus nagyi, Melocactus radoczii.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por andresenmanuel



There are 1 Melocactus harlowii in the collections:
Collecion de andresenmanuel





Contact