Melocactus levitestatus

Melocactus > Melocactus levitestatus

Fotografía tomada por Bruja Valentina

Fotografía tomada por Bruja Valentina

Fotografía tomada por Bruja Valentina


Similar Species

Melocactus lemairei
Melocactus lemairei
Echinopsis oxygona
Echinopsis oxygona
  
Scientific name:
Melocactus levitestatus
Synonyms:
Melocactus diersianus, Melocactus rubrispinus, Melocactus securituberculatus, Melocactus uebelmannii, Melocactus warasii.


There are 2 Melocactus levitestatus in the collections:
Collecion de Bruja Valentina Collecion de Duke_28





Contact