Melocactus neryi

Melocactus > Melocactus neryi

Fotografía tomada por Huitzik

Fotografía tomada por Raffaello

Fotografía tomada por Raffaello


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

  
Scientific name:
Melocactus neryi
Synonyms:
Melocactus guaricensis, Melocactus schulzianus.


There are 6 Melocactus neryi in the collections:
Colección de Avonia - 2014-06-23 Colección de Avonia - 2013-07-16 Colección de mizar - 2013-02-10 Colección de Raffaello - 2013-01-12 Colección de Huitzik - 2011-06-04
Colección de joma - 2011-03-19





Contact