Melocactus neryi

Melocactus > Melocactus neryi

Fotografía tomada por Huitzik

Fotografía tomada por Raffaello

Fotografía tomada por Raffaello


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Melocactus conoideus
Melocactus conoideus

Melocactus salvadorensis
Melocactus curvispinus subsp. caesius
Melocactus curvispinus subsp. caesius
  
Scientific name:
Melocactus neryi
Synonyms:
Melocactus guaricensis, Melocactus schulzianus.


There are 6 Melocactus neryi in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Avonia Collecion de mizar Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de Huitzik
Collecion de joma





Contact