Notifications: 0

Melocactus > Melocactus peruvianus

Fotografía tomada por quique
Fotografía tomada por quique


Fotografía tomada por quique
Fotografía tomada por quique


Fotografía tomada por quique
Fotografía tomada por quique



Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Melocactus conoideus
Melocactus conoideus

Melocactus conoideus

Melocactus schatzlii
Melocactus bahiensis
Melocactus bahiensis

Melocactus bahiensis
  
Scientific name:
Melocactus peruvianus
Synonyms:
Melocactus amstutziae, Melocactus fortalezensis, Melocactus huallancaensis, Melocactus jansenianus, Melocactus peruvianus var. amstutziae, Melocactus peruvianus var. canetensis, Melocactus peruvianus var. lurinensis, Melocactus trujillensis, Melocactus trujillensis var. schoenii, Melocactus unguispinus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Marimar
Fotografía tomada por Marimar




There are 8 Melocactus peruvianus in the collections:
Collecion de olimarchico Collecion de quique Collecion de pacco Collecion de Humi Collecion de Marimar
Collecion de @BNR Collecion de Rosy Collecion de ovejus

^

Contacto