Melocactus violaceus

Melocactus > Melocactus violaceus


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

  
Scientific name:
Melocactus violaceus
Synonyms:
Cereus meonacanthus, Echinocactus melocactoides, Echinocactus meonacanthus, Melocactus depressus, Melocactus melocactoides, Melocactus melocactoides f. capensis, Melocactus melocactoides f. civitatis, Melocactus melocactoides f. depressus, Melocactus melocactoides f. exsanguis, Melocactus melocactoides f. perspinosus, Melocactus melocactoides f. sanctaritae, Melocactus melocactoides var. depressus, Melocactus melocactoides var. itaipuassuensis, Melocactus melocactoides var. natalensis, Melocactus melocactoides var. violaceus.


There are 0 Melocactus violaceus in the collections:





Contact