Melocactus zehntneri

Melocactus > Melocactus zehntneri

Fotografía tomada por Luife

Fotografía tomada por Luife

Fotografía tomada por Luife


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Copiapoa echinoides
Copiapoa echinoides
Parodia sellowii
Parodia sellowii
  
Scientific name:
Melocactus zehntneri
Synonyms:
Melocactus arcuatispinus, Melocactus canescens, Melocactus canescens var. montealtoi, Melocactus curvicornis, Melocactus douradaensis, Melocactus giganteus, Melocactus helvolilantus, Melocactus macrodiscus, Melocactus saxicola, Melocactus zehntneri subsp. canescens, Melocactus zehntneri var. ananas, Melocactus zehntneri var. curvicornis, Melocactus zehntneri var. viridis.


There are 6 Melocactus zehntneri in the collections:
Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de franco_rescue Collecion de zaku Collecion de madriana Collecion de Luife
Collecion de nestor12





Contact