Mammillaria heyderi ssp. heyderi

Mammillaria > Mammillaria heyderi ssp. heyderi


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria heyderi ssp. hemisphaerica
Mammillaria heyderi ssp. hemisphaerica
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria heyderi ssp. heyderi
Synonyms:
Mammillaria heyderi var. bullingtoniana, Mammillaria sororia, Mammillaria waltheri.


There are 2 Mammillaria heyderi ssp. heyderi in the collections:
Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de Netoso





Contact