Neobuxbaumia euphorbioides

Neobuxbaumia > Neobuxbaumia euphorbioides

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por Marimar


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Neobuxbaumia euphorbioides
Synonyms:
Carnegiea euphorbioides, Cephalocereus euphorbioides, Cereus euphorbioides, Lemaireocereus euphorbioides, Neodawsonia euphorbioides, Neodawsonia euphorbioides var. olfersii, Pilocereus euphorbioides, Rooksbya euphorbioides.


There are 3 Neobuxbaumia euphorbioides in the collections:
Collecion de Marimar Collecion de oscarme74 Collecion de emilysantsilva





Contact