Nopalea cochenillifera

Nopalea > Nopalea cochenillifera

Fotografía tomada por edelietz

Fotografía tomada por LuisGomes


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia dillenii
  
Scientific name:
Nopalea cochenillifera
Synonyms:
Opuntia cochenillifera, Opuntia cochinelifera.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por LuisGomes

Fotografía tomada por LuisGomes

Fotografía tomada por LuisGomes



There are 3 Nopalea cochenillifera in the collections:
Collecion de LuisGomes Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de edelietz





Contact