Melocactus oreas

Melocactus > Melocactus oreas

Fotografía tomada por Mr-Tunera

Fotografía tomada por Mr-Tunera

Fotografía tomada por Mr-Tunera


Similar Species

Ferocactus histrix
Ferocactus histrix
Gymnocalycium castellanosii
Gymnocalycium castellanosii
  
Scientific name:
Melocactus oreas
Synonyms:
Melocactus oreas subsp. rubrisaetosus, Melocactus oreas var. rubrisaetosus, Melocactus oreas var. submunitis, Melocactus rubrisaetosus.


There are 5 Melocactus oreas in the collections:
Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Tonio Collecion de Mr-Tunera Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de ggabi





Contact