Opuntia > Opuntia stricta


Similar Species


Opuntia elatior
  
Scientific name:
Opuntia stricta
Synonyms:
Cephalocereus strictus, Cereus mollis, Cereus nigricans, Cereus strictus, Consolea bahamana, Opuntia anahuacensis, Opuntia inermis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Emilio V
Fotografía tomada por Emilio V


Fotografía tomada por Emilio V
Fotografía tomada por Emilio V


Fotografía tomada por Emilio V
Fotografía tomada por Emilio V




There are 3 Opuntia stricta in the collections:
Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de SORO Collecion de Jordi-Domenech

^

Contacto