Backebergia militaris

Backebergia > Backebergia militaris

Fotografía tomada por opelinski


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Backebergia militaris
Synonyms:
Backebergia chrysomallus, Cephalocereus chrysomallus, Cephalocereus militaris, Cereus chrysomallus, Cereus militaris, Mitrocereus chrysomallus, Mitrocereus militaris, Pachycereus chrysomallus, Pilocereus chrysomallus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por opelinski



There are 3 Backebergia militaris in the collections:
Colección de pacofloydwaters - 2014-06-16 Colección de opelinski - 2018-05-13 Colección de PANACACTUS - 2010-08-22





Contact