Peniocereus viperinus

Peniocereus > Peniocereus viperinus


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 12

Similar Species

Cereus spegazzinii
Cereus spegazzinii
  
Scientific name:
Peniocereus viperinus
Synonyms:
Cereus viperinus, Cullmannia viperina, Peniocereus tomentosus, Wilcoxia tomentosa, Wilcoxia viperina, Wilcoxia viperina var. tomentosa.


There are 2 Peniocereus viperinus in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de biznago24





Contact