Pereskia aculeata

Pereskia > Pereskia aculeata

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por ferdyfg

Fotografía tomada por margim02


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Pereskia aculeata
Synonyms:
Pereskia aculeata f. rubescens, Pereskia aculeata var. godseffiana, Pereskia aculeata var. lanceolata, Pereskia aculeata var. longispina, Pereskia aculeata var. rotundifolia, Pereskia aculeata var. rubescens, Pereskia foetens, Pereskia fragrans, Pereskia godseffiana, Pereskia longispina, Pereskia rubescens, Pereskia undulata.


There are 5 Pereskia aculeata in the collections:
Collecion de cholo Collecion de olimarchico Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de margim02





Contact