Pereskia sacharosa

Pereskia > Pereskia sacharosa


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Pereskia sacharosa
Synonyms:
Pereskia moorei, Pereskia saipinensis, Pereskia sparsiflora, Rhodocactus sacharosa, Rhodocactus saipinensis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por Marimar



There are 1 Pereskia sacharosa in the collections:
Colección de Marimar - 2012-05-15





Contact