Ferocactus histrix

Ferocactus > Ferocactus histrix

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Ferocactus emoryi ssp. rectispinus
Ferocactus emoryi ssp. rectispinus
Ferocactus echidne
Ferocactus echidne
Ferocactus glaucescens
Ferocactus glaucescens
  
Scientific name:
Ferocactus histrix
Synonyms:
Bisnaga electracantha, Bisnaga histrix, Echinocactus coulteri, Echinocactus electracanthus, Echinocactus histrix, Echinocactus hystrichacanthus, Echinocactus melocactiformis, Echinocactus oxypterus, Echinocactus pfersdorffii, Echinocactus pycnoxyphus, Ferocactus melocactiformis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo



There are 38 Ferocactus histrix in the collections:
Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de goviro86 Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de Umastyx
Collecion de paularompe Collecion de JoseGon Collecion de Hector Olvera Collecion de lapesga Collecion de Unai
Collecion de fergonzalez Collecion de bartojim Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Daniel Bruno Collecion de SORO
Collecion de pacofloydwaters Collecion de Mr-Tunera Collecion de Wendy-G Collecion de Alfonso Tri Collecion de Mr-Tunera
Collecion de HIerroo Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de pencas Collecion de Arturmorlar
Collecion de margim02 Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de marco-aguilar Collecion de Marimar Collecion de biznago24
Collecion de lolita Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Huitzik Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de tesalia
Collecion de AnaB Collecion de tomas Collecion de annajv





Contact