Notifications: 0

Pilosocereus > Pilosocereus chrysostele

Fotografía tomada por Avonia
Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Fotografía tomada por Marimar
Fotografía tomada por Marimar


Fotografía tomada por Avonia
Fotografía tomada por Avonia



Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 12

Similar Species

Weberbauerocereus johnsonii
Weberbauerocereus johnsonii

Weberbauerocereus johnsonii
Espostoa blossfeldiorum
Espostoa blossfeldiorum

Espostoa blossfeldiorum
Weberbauerocereus weberbaueri
Weberbauerocereus weberbaueri

Weberbauerocereus weberbaueri
  
Scientific name:
Pilosocereus chrysostele
Synonyms:
Cephalocereus chrysostele, Cereus chrysotele, Pilocereus chrysostele, Pseudopilocereus chrysostele.


There are 8 Pilosocereus chrysostele in the collections:
Collecion de JoseGon Collecion de quique Collecion de Hector Olvera Collecion de Avonia Collecion de antonia
Collecion de Marimar Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de zaku

^

Contacto