Pilosocereus lanuginosus

Pilosocereus > Pilosocereus lanuginosus


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 12

  
Scientific name:
Pilosocereus lanuginosus
Synonyms:
Cephalocereus columbianus, Cephalocereus lanuginosus, Pilocereus lanuginosus, Pilosocereus tillianus.


There are 2 Pilosocereus lanuginosus in the collections:
Collecion de pacofloydwaters Collecion de pencas





Contact