Weingartia neumanniana

Weingartia > Weingartia neumanniana


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 8

Similar Species


Matucana oreodoxa
Gymnocalycium pflanzii
Gymnocalycium pflanzii
Gymnocalycium eurypleurum
Gymnocalycium eurypleurum
  
Scientific name:
Weingartia neumanniana
Synonyms:
Echinocactus neumannianus, Rebutia neumanniana.


There are 1 Weingartia neumanniana in the collections:
Collecion de fergonzalez





Contact