Lobivia pygmaea

Lobivia > Lobivia pygmaea

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 8

Similar Species


Rebutia heliosa var. condorensis
Sulcorebutia steinbachii
Sulcorebutia steinbachii
Echinopsis saltensis
Echinopsis saltensis
  
Scientific name:
Lobivia pygmaea
Synonyms:
Lobivia atrovirens, Lobivia digitiformis, Lobivia haagei, Lobivia haagei var. elegantula, Lobivia haagei var. mudanensis, Lobivia haagei var. pelzliana, Lobivia neohaageana, Lobivia orurensis, Mediolobivia atrovirens, Mediolobivia haefneriana, Mediolobivia pectinata var. orurensis, Mediolobivia pectinata var. orurensis, Mediolobivia pygmaea, Rebulobivia haagei, Rebutia brunneoradicata, Rebutia canacruzensis, Rebutia carmeniana, Rebutia colorea, Rebutia diersiana, Rebutia diersiana, Rebutia friedrichiana, Rebutia gracilispina, Rebutia haagei, Rebutia haefneriana, Rebutia iridescens, Rebutia lanosiflora, Rebutia mixta, Rebutia mudanensis, Rebutia orurensis, Rebutia pallida, Rebutia pauciareolata, Rebutia paucicostata, Rebutia pygmaea, Rebutia rosalbiflora, Rebutia rutiliflora, Rebutia salpingantha, Rebutia torquata, Rebutia villazonensis, Rebutia violascens, Rebutia yuquinensis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por antoniajesus

Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10

Fotografía tomada por Avonia



There are 41 Lobivia pygmaea in the collections:
Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de Puesdicestu Collecion de because Collecion de because Collecion de because
Collecion de because Collecion de empanao Collecion de cactus Collecion de because Collecion de because
Collecion de because Collecion de because Collecion de Sousa Collecion de because Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de kuky Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de Avonia Collecion de kuky
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de afma Collecion de mizar Collecion de rinovietnamita
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Avonia Collecion de yevay Collecion de MaRy
Collecion de luisalbert0012 Collecion de Humi Collecion de luisalbert0012 Collecion de entunados Collecion de Susana-R-
Collecion de borja Collecion de ovejus Collecion de correa Collecion de Oddpeter Collecion de Humi
Collecion de franco_rescue





Contact