Sclerocactus uncinatus

Sclerocactus > Sclerocactus uncinatus

Fotografía tomada por antonia

Fotografía tomada por antonia

Fotografía tomada por antonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Coryphantha robustispina
Coryphantha robustispina
Glandulicactus crassihamatus
Glandulicactus crassihamatus
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
  
Scientific name:
Sclerocactus uncinatus
Synonyms:
Hamatocactus uncinatus, Pediocactus uncinatus, Sclerocactus uncinatus, Thelocactus uncinatus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por antonia

Fotografía tomada por marcelok

Fotografía tomada por marcelok



There are 25 Sclerocactus uncinatus in the collections:
Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de marcelok Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de quique Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de Xixu Collecion de Avonia Collecion de antonia Collecion de distro Collecion de cesarschuster
Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de bolaconpinchos Collecion de margim02
Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Marimar Collecion de because Collecion de Bosch Collecion de because
Collecion de Huitzik Collecion de Javso Collecion de pincho_villa Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Luife





Contact