Selenicereus > Selenicereus grandiflorus

Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10
Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10


Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10
Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10



Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species


Peniocereus viperinus
Calymmanthium substerile
Calymmanthium substerile

Calymmanthium substerile
  
Scientific name:
Selenicereus grandiflorus
Synonyms:
Cereus antoinii, Cereus callicanthus, Cereus grandiflorus, Cereus grandiflorus var. armatus, Cereus hondurensis, Cereus knuthianus, Cereus nycticalis, Cereus nycticalis var. armatus, Cereus obtusus, Cereus rosaceus, Cereus uranos, Selenicereus grandiflorus subsp. hondurensis, Selenicereus kunthianus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Verito22
Fotografía tomada por Verito22


Fotografía tomada por Verito22
Fotografía tomada por Verito22


Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10
Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10




There are 7 Selenicereus grandiflorus in the collections:
Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de billy Collecion de pencas
Collecion de Piquina Collecion de Duke_28

^

Contacto